FYI, the majority of homes in Barrowford are now selling for between
£1,700 and £2,930 per square metre
(£157 and £272 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Barrowford BB9 6 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
17, Willaston Avenue, BB9 6LU
- |
13 Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 142 m² 1528 sqft | £2,992 £277 | Detached (6 bed) | |||
|
3, Brookbank, BB9 6JE
- |
11 Mar 2026 | £238,000 | 95 m² 1022 sqft | £2,505 £232 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
4, Malkin Close, BB9 6LY
- |
27 Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 140 m² 1506 sqft | £2,535 £235 | Detached (4 bed) | |||
| 12, Bank Fold, BB9 6JW | 26 Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 110 m² 1184 sqft | £3,818 £354 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
| 38, Fife Street, BB9 6DD | 23 Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 72 m² 775 sqft | £1,631 £151 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
| East Pasture Barn, Pasture Lane, BB9 6QX | 13 Feb 2026 | £585,000 | Semi-D | |||||
|
109, Wheatley Lane Road, BB9 6QW
- |
30 Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 158 m² 1700 sqft | £2,341 £217 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
| 4, Hawthorne Close, BB9 6RP | 30 Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 132 m² 1420 sqft | £2,727 £253 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
| 8, Holden Close, BB9 6DP | 26 Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 79 m² 850 sqft | £2,721 £252 | Semi-D | |||
|
9, Rushton Street, BB9 6EA
- |
26 Jan 2026 | £164,950 | 86 m² 925 sqft | £1,918 £178 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
11, Mint Avenue, BB9 6JU
- |
26 Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 133 m² 1431 sqft | £2,744 £254 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
|
19, Applegarth, BB9 6RR
- |
19 Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 143 m² 1539 sqft | £2,447 £227 | Detached (4 bed) | |||
|
32, Halstead Lane, BB9 6HH
- |
17 Dec 2025 | £148,000 | 74 m² 796 sqft | £2,000 £185 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
2, East Bank, BB9 6HD
- |
17 Dec 2025 | £84,000 | 58 m² 624 sqft | £1,448 £134 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
20, Beverley Road, BB9 6LX
- |
16 Dec 2025 | £228,000 | 94 m² 1011 sqft | £2,425 £225 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
5, Fife Street, BB9 6DD
- |
12 Dec 2025 | £37,950 B | 72 m² 775 sqft | £527 £48 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||