FYI, the majority of homes in Barton Seagrave are now selling for between
£2,610 and £3,440 per square metre
(£242 and £319 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Barton Seagrave NN15 6 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
17, Bishops Drive, NN15 6AJ
- |
27 Mar 2026 | £195,000 B | 60 m² 645 sqft | £3,250 £301 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
27, St Michaels Road, NN15 6AS
- |
27 Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 70 m² 753 sqft | £2,571 £238 | Detached (4 bed) | |||
|
142, Thurston Drive, NN15 6JP
- |
11 Mar 2026 | £140,000 B | 50 m² 538 sqft | £2,800 £260 | Flat | |||
| 1, Birley Close, NN15 6US | 27 Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 123 m² 1323 sqft | £3,577 £332 | Detached | |||
| 43, Cottesmore Avenue, NN15 6QU | 27 Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 142 m² 1528 sqft | £2,711 £251 | Detached (2 bed) | |||
|
57a, Highfield Road, NN15 6HT
- |
27 Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 79 m² 850 sqft | £1,455 £135 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
50, Northumberland Road, NN15 6LL
- |
27 Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 69 m² 742 sqft | £2,536 £235 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
|
11, Springfield Close, NN15 6EE
- |
27 Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 90 m² 968 sqft | £2,444 £227 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| 9, Waverley Road, NN15 6NT | 27 Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 102 m² 1097 sqft | £2,843 £264 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
15, Brington Drive, NN15 6UW
- |
25 Feb 2026 | £160,000 B | 80 m² 861 sqft | £2,000 £185 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
26, Miller Close, NN15 6HG
- |
23 Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 50 m² 538 sqft | £3,900 £362 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
|
74, Thurston Drive, NN15 6GN
- |
20 Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 96 m² 1033 sqft | £2,916 £270 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
24, Manor Road, NN15 6WD
- |
20 Feb 2026 | £294,000 | 88 m² 947 sqft | £3,340 £310 | Semi-D | |||
| 45, Yateley Drive, NN15 6BN | 20 Feb 2026 | £555,000 | 172 m² 1851 sqft | £3,226 £299 | Detached | |||
| 62, Bryant Road, NN15 6JG | 20 Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 83 m² 893 sqft | £2,831 £263 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
| 77, Northumberland Road, NN15 6LL | 20 Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 60 m² 645 sqft | £3,416 £317 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||