FYI, the majority of homes in Ashford are now selling for between
£2,750 and £3,510 per square metre
(£255 and £326 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Ashford TN23 1 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat 2 The Market Quarter, 57, Godinton Road, TN23 1FE | 12 Mar 2026 | £247,500 | 71 m² 764 sqft | £3,485 £323 | Flat | |||
| 11, Hythe Crescent, TN23 1DU | 27 Feb 2026 | £319,950 | 98 m² 1054 sqft | £3,264 £303 | Terrace | |||
| 19a, Bank Street, TN23 1DG | 14 Jan 2026 | £327,500 B | 92 m² 990 sqft | £3,559 £330 | Other | |||
|
13, Kings Avenue, TN23 1LU
- |
09 Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 117 m² 1259 sqft | £3,333 £309 | Terrace | |||
| Michael Martin Partnership, 3, Queen Street, TN23 1RF | 28 Nov 2025 | £200,000 B | Terrace | |||||
| 71, Kings Avenue, TN23 1LU | 19 Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 126 m² 1356 sqft | £3,214 £298 | Semi-D | |||
| 18 - 20, New Rents, TN23 1JJ | 14 Nov 2025 | £295,000 B | Other | |||||
|
Flat 15 Elwick House, Elwick Road, TN23 1AU
- |
07 Nov 2025 | £108,400 | 30 m² 322 sqft | £3,613 £335 | Flat | |||
| 20, Romney Crescent, TN23 1DS | 29 Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 83 m² 893 sqft | £3,433 £318 | Semi-D | |||
|
11, Kings Avenue, TN23 1LU
- |
16 Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 117 m² 1259 sqft | £3,205 £297 | Semi-D | |||
| 11, Sackville Crescent, TN23 1LT | 26 Sep 2025 | £375,000 B | 112 m² 1205 sqft | £3,348 £311 | Terrace (4 bed) | |||
|
27, Kings Avenue, TN23 1LU
- |
10 Sep 2025 | £420,000 | 129 m² 1388 sqft | £3,255 £302 | Terrace | |||
|
15, Hythe Crescent, TN23 1DU
- |
10 Sep 2025 | £310,000 | 83 m² 893 sqft | £3,734 £346 | Semi-D | |||
|
34, Kings Avenue, TN23 1AT
- |
26 Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 116 m² 1248 sqft | £3,448 £320 | Semi-D | |||
|
40, Queen Street, TN23 1RG
- |
15 Aug 2025 | £360,000 | 123 m² 1323 sqft | £2,926 £271 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
215, Godinton Road, TN23 1LS