FYI, the majority of homes in Bexhill-On-Sea are now selling for between
£3,280 and £4,430 per square metre
(£304 and £411 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Bexhill-On-Sea TN39 4 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42, Bidwell Avenue, TN39 4DB | 24 Mar 2026 | £339,000 | 77 m² 828 sqft | £4,402 £408 | Detached (2 bed) | |||
| 104, Peartree Lane, TN39 4NS | 20 Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 89 m² 957 sqft | £4,719 £438 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
|
18 Greyhorses, 112, Barnhorn Road, TN39 4QQ
- |
20 Mar 2026 | £203,000 B | 79 m² 850 sqft | £2,569 £238 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
| 16, Eastergate, TN39 4NU | 05 Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 97 m² 1044 sqft | £4,536 £421 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
2, Ward Way, TN39 4HL
- |
02 Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 112 m² 1205 sqft | £3,660 £340 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
|
5 Holmes Farm Cottages, Whydown Road, TN39 4RF
- |
27 Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 177 m² 1905 sqft | £3,389 £314 | Semi-D (4 bed) | |||
|
37, Woodsgate Park, TN39 4DL
- |
26 Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 97 m² 1044 sqft | £5,154 £478 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
|
22, Spindlewood Drive, TN39 4RS
- |
25 Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 157 m² 1689 sqft | £3,566 £331 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
|
9, Glenleigh Avenue, TN39 4EG
- |
25 Feb 2026 | £605,000 | 205 m² 2206 sqft | £2,951 £274 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
|
95, Little Common Road, TN39 4JA
- |
20 Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 119 m² 1280 sqft | £2,689 £249 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
| 78, Peartree Lane, TN39 4NS | 20 Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 165 m² 1776 sqft | £3,030 £281 | Detached (4 bed) | |||
|
58, Grange Court Drive, TN39 4AZ
- |
20 Feb 2026 | £311,500 | 69 m² 742 sqft | £4,514 £419 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
3a, Little Twitten, TN39 4SS
- |
19 Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 78 m² 839 sqft | £5,256 £488 | Semi-D | |||
|
46, Grange Court Drive, TN39 4AY
- |
17 Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 77 m² 828 sqft | £4,870 £452 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||