FYI, the majority of homes in Bristol are now selling for between
£3,400 and £4,360 per square metre
(£315 and £405 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Bristol BS10 6 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71, Staveley Crescent, BS10 6HR | 19 Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 82 m² 882 sqft | £3,841 £356 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
85, Ravenglass Crescent, BS10 6EH
- |
18 Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 107 m² 1151 sqft | £2,943 £273 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
7, Ash Walk, BS10 6RW
- |
09 Mar 2026 | £286,500 | 59 m² 635 sqft | £4,855 £451 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
162, Charlton Road, BS10 6NN
- |
27 Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 49 m² 527 sqft | £3,979 £369 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
| 3, Parkers Close, BS10 6LZ | 26 Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 61 m² 656 sqft | £6,229 £578 | Detached (2 bed) | |||
| 9, Chetwode Close, BS10 6JF | 18 Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 98 m² 1054 sqft | £4,438 £412 | Detached (4 bed) | |||
|
Flat 29 Glencoyne Court, St Stephens Close, BS10 6TP
- |
30 Jan 2026 | £146,000 | 41 m² 441 sqft | £3,560 £330 | Flat (1 bed) | |||
| 93, Blandamour Way, BS10 6WE | 30 Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 60 m² 645 sqft | £3,333 £309 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
91, Charlton Mead Drive, BS10 6LW
- |
29 Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 98 m² 1054 sqft | £4,030 £374 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
5, Whitethorn Vale, BS10 6ND
- |
29 Jan 2026 | £542,500 | 133 m² 1431 sqft | £4,078 £378 | Detached (4 bed) | |||
|
6, Fern Close, BS10 6RP
- |
21 Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 57 m² 613 sqft | £5,438 £505 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
|
7, Jenny Lane, BS10 6WH
- |
21 Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 102 m² 1097 sqft | £3,431 £318 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
| 48, Homeleaze Road, BS10 6BZ | 19 Jan 2026 | £152,500 | 60 m² 645 sqft | £2,541 £236 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
|
17, Sheaves Park, BS10 6WG
- |
19 Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 110 m² 1184 sqft | £1,909 £177 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
47, Pensfield Park, BS10 6LE