FYI, the majority of homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between
£2,820 and £3,730 per square metre
(£261 and £346 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Weston-Super-Mare BS22 6 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2, Hedge Close, BS22 6DW | 25 Mar 2026 | £299,500 | 82 m² 882 sqft | £3,652 £339 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
39, Verbena Way, BS22 6RL
- |
20 Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 80 m² 861 sqft | £2,875 £267 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| 5, Blackthorn Gardens, BS22 6RZ | 04 Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 80 m² 861 sqft | £3,062 £284 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
67, Ebdon Road, BS22 6US
- |
26 Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 73 m² 785 sqft | £3,904 £362 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
23, Verbena Way, BS22 6RH
- |
26 Feb 2026 | £271,000 | 102 m² 1097 sqft | £2,656 £246 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
5 Hartland, Tavistock Road, BS22 6LS
- |
26 Feb 2026 | £210,500 | 80 m² 861 sqft | £2,631 £244 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
3, Coalbridge Close, BS22 6PH
- |
24 Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 61 m² 656 sqft | £3,852 £357 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
| 48, Tavistock Road, BS22 6NX | 20 Feb 2026 | £233,000 | 49 m² 527 sqft | £4,755 £441 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
| 1, Deacons Close, BS22 6EF | 12 Feb 2026 | £317,500 | 86 m² 925 sqft | £3,691 £342 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
|
13, Coalbridge Close, BS22 6PH
- |
06 Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 75 m² 807 sqft | £3,266 £303 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
|
28, High Street, BS22 6ED
- |
30 Jan 2026 | £247,500 B | 105 m² 1130 sqft | £2,357 £218 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
64, Appletree Court, BS22 6BA
- |
23 Jan 2026 | £189,000 | 53 m² 570 sqft | £3,566 £331 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
8 Instow, Clovelly Road, BS22 6LW
- |
16 Jan 2026 | £238,000 | 83 m² 893 sqft | £2,867 £266 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
1, Orchard Close, BS22 6PL
- |
14 Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 68 m² 731 sqft | £3,676 £341 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
| 15, Ryecroft Avenue, BS22 6ER | 09 Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 93 m² 1001 sqft | £2,795 £259 | Semi-D | |||