FYI, the majority of homes in Wood Street are now selling for between
£6,020 and £7,990 per square metre
(£559 and £742 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Wood Street E17 3 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44, Parkstone Road, E17 3JB | 20 Mar 2026 | £627,500 | 69 m² 742 sqft | £9,094 £844 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| 98, Wood Street, E17 3HX | 16 Mar 2026 | £550,000 B | Other | |||||
| 102a, Wood Street, E17 3HX | 16 Mar 2026 | £550,000 B | Other | |||||
| Flat 1 53, Cairo Road, E17 3BB | 03 Mar 2026 | £500,000 B | Other | |||||
| 101, Church Hill, E17 3BD | 03 Mar 2026 | £700,000 B | Flat | |||||
|
Flat 10 Hancocke House, The Drive, E17 3DA
- |
27 Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 67 m² 721 sqft | £5,223 £485 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
77, Turner Road, E17 3JG
- |
25 Feb 2026 | £892,000 | 105 m² 1130 sqft | £8,495 £789 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| Flat 5 Holmfield House, Chestnut Avenue North, E17 3NE | 18 Feb 2026 | £299,000 | 47 m² 505 sqft | £6,361 £590 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
46, Waverley Road, E17 3LQ
- |
13 Feb 2026 | £820,000 | 86 m² 925 sqft | £9,534 £885 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
44, The Risings, E17 3PJ
- |
29 Jan 2026 | £822,500 | 93 m² 1001 sqft | £8,844 £821 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
121, Attlee Terrace, E17 3EQ
- |
29 Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 63 m² 678 sqft | £6,111 £567 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
68, Havant Road, E17 3JF
- |
28 Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 67 m² 721 sqft | £7,462 £693 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
| 79, Woodlands Road, E17 3LD | 28 Jan 2026 | £510,000 B | 81 m² 871 sqft | £6,296 £584 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
187, Clarkson Crescent, E17 3GY
- |
26 Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 50 m² 538 sqft | £7,300 £678 | Flat | |||
| Apartment 8 Quant Building, 6, Church Hill, E17 3AG | 23 Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 89 m² 957 sqft | £7,303 £678 | Flat | |||
|
4, Turner Road, E17 3JQ
- |
23 Jan 2026 | £1,094,500 | 100 m² 1076 sqft | £10,945 £1,016 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|