FYI, the majority of homes in Gospel Oak are now selling for between
£9,360 and £14,300 per square metre
(£869 and £1,328 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Gospel Oak N6 6 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2, South Grove, N6 6BS | 02 Feb 2026 | £30,000 B | Other | |||||
|
Flat 25 West Hill Court, Millfield Lane, N6 6JJ
- |
26 Jan 2026 | £1,200,000 | 84 m² 904 sqft | £14,285 £1,327 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
Flat 390 Holly Lodge Mansions, Oakeshott Avenue, N6 6ED
- |
09 Jan 2026 | £282,500 | 31 m² 333 sqft | £9,112 £846 | Flat (1 bed) | |||
| 12d, Bisham Gardens, N6 6DD | 28 Oct 2025 | £700,000 | Flat | |||||
|
89, Swains Lane, N6 6PJ
- |
24 Oct 2025 | £2,820,000 | 140 m² 1506 sqft | £20,142 £1,871 | Terrace (4 bed) | |||
| 4, Swains Lane, N6 6QS | 13 Oct 2025 | £300,000 B | Flat | |||||
| 16, West Hill Park, N6 6ND | 29 Sep 2025 | £1,100,000 | 102 m² 1097 sqft | £10,784 £1,001 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
Flat 6 West Hill Court, Millfield Lane, N6 6JJ
- |
26 Sep 2025 | £936,000 | 84 m² 904 sqft | £11,142 £1,035 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
4, Robin Grove, N6 6NY
- |
22 Sep 2025 | £4,400,000 | 243 m² 2615 sqft | £18,106 £1,682 | Detached (4 bed) | |||
|
17, Oakeshott Avenue, N6 6NT
- |
18 Sep 2025 | £2,650,000 | 168 m² 1808 sqft | £15,773 £1,465 | Detached (5 bed) | |||
|
Flat 29 Langbourne Mansions, Langbourne Avenue, N6 6PR
- |
16 Sep 2025 | £552,500 | 57 m² 613 sqft | £9,692 £900 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
| 9, Highgate West Hill, N6 6JR | 16 Sep 2025 | £3,550,000 | 231 m² 2486 sqft | £15,367 £1,427 | Detached (5 bed) | |||
| Flat 37 West Hill Court, Millfield Lane, N6 6JJ | 12 Sep 2025 | £1,375,000 | 100 m² 1076 sqft | £13,750 £1,277 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
Flat 3 1, Holly Terrace, N6 6LX
- |
12 Sep 2025 | £1,100,000 | 108 m² 1162 sqft | £10,185 £946 | Flat (1 bed) | |||
|
Flat 64 Makepeace Mansions, Makepeace Avenue, N6 6AF
- |
12 Sep 2025 | £770,000 | Flat | |||||