FYI, the majority of homes in Dagenham Heathway are now selling for between
£4,180 and £5,430 per square metre
(£388 and £504 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Dagenham Heathway RM10 9 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
216, Oval Road North, RM10 9EJ
- |
06 Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 274 m² 2949 sqft | £1,295 £120 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| 21, Third Avenue, RM10 9BE | 27 Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 65 m² 699 sqft | £5,384 £500 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
279, New Road, RM10 9ND
- |
13 Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 67 m² 721 sqft | £5,522 £513 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
73, Third Avenue, RM10 9BE
- |
06 Feb 2026 | £354,000 B | 69 m² 742 sqft | £5,130 £476 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| 157, Ballards Road, RM10 9AR | 02 Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 102 m² 1097 sqft | £4,215 £391 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| 74, Oval Road South, RM10 9DR | 30 Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 70 m² 753 sqft | £5,214 £484 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| 5, South Close, RM10 9NJ | 30 Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 90 m² 968 sqft | £4,666 £433 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| 34, First Avenue, RM10 9AT | 19 Jan 2026 | £448,000 | 96 m² 1033 sqft | £4,666 £433 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| 2, Lower Broad Street, RM10 9JJ | 16 Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 91 m² 979 sqft | £4,780 £444 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
8, Ron Todd Close, RM10 9PN
- |
16 Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 60 m² 645 sqft | £5,000 £464 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
133, Beam Avenue, RM10 9BP
- |
15 Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 77 m² 828 sqft | £5,519 £512 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
23, Armstead Walk, RM10 9PB
- |
19 Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 94 m² 1011 sqft | £2,234 £207 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| 118, Third Avenue, RM10 9BB | 19 Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 67 m² 721 sqft | £5,149 £478 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| 188, Beam Avenue, RM10 9BL | 17 Dec 2025 | £315,000 B | 70 m² 753 sqft | £4,500 £418 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
8, Broad Street, RM10 9HL
- |
15 Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 78 m² 839 sqft | £4,358 £404 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| 4, Siviter Way, RM10 9SS | 15 Dec 2025 | £432,000 | 121 m² 1302 sqft | £3,570 £331 | Terrace (4 bed) | |||