Advanced search
FYI, the majority of homes in Marske By The Sea are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,190 per square metre (£148 and £203 per square foot) - see more in this in-depth analysis of the Marske By The Sea TS11 7 housing market.
ft²
Last sold Price paid Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) £ per m² £ per sq ft Type Sold sq ft £/m² £/sq ft
33, Howard Drive, TS11 7EQ - photos available 09 Feb 2026 £195,000 86 925 sqft £2,267 £210 Semi-D (3 bed)
171, High Street, TS11 7LN - photos available 23 Jan 2026 £340,000 155 1668 sqft £2,193 £203 Detached (3 bed)
27, Church Street, TS11 7ND - photos available 23 Jan 2026 £164,500 62 667 sqft £2,653 £246 Terrace (3 bed)
55, St Germains Lane, TS11 7AA 20 Jan 2026 £162,000 82 882 sqft £1,975 £183 Semi-D (2 bed)
38, Zetland Road, TS11 7HQ - photos available 16 Jan 2026 £175,180 80 861 sqft £2,189 £203 Semi-D (3 bed)
9, Zetland Road, TS11 7HF - photos available 18 Dec 2025 £159,000 81 871 sqft £1,962 £182 Semi-D (3 bed)
11, St Germains Lane, TS11 7LF - photos available 11 Dec 2025 £216,000 76 818 sqft £2,842 £264 Semi-D (3 bed)
9, Scanbeck Drive, TS11 7AU 10 Dec 2025 £95,000 B 78 839 sqft £1,217 £113 Semi-D (3 bed)
4, Barnaby Close, TS11 7HX 28 Nov 2025 £130,000 101 1087 sqft £1,287 £119 Terrace (3 bed)
82, Windy Hill Lane, TS11 7HA - photos available 26 Nov 2025 £165,000 B 85 914 sqft £1,941 £180 Semi-D (3 bed)
74, Hummershill Lane, TS11 7DJ 20 Nov 2025 £325,000 134 1442 sqft £2,425 £225 Detached (3 bed)
20, Pennyman Walk, TS11 7AP - photos available 19 Nov 2025 £155,000 77 828 sqft £2,012 £186 Semi-D (3 bed)
106, Limes Crescent, TS11 7BU - photos available 14 Nov 2025 £125,000 52 559 sqft £2,403 £223 Detached
37, Church Street, TS11 7ND - photos available 10 Oct 2025 £108,000 B 70 753 sqft £1,542 £143 Terrace (3 bed)
67, Windy Hill Lane, TS11 7DX 10 Oct 2025 £222,000 57 613 sqft £3,894 £361 Semi-D (3 bed)
4, Scrafton Place, TS11 7BQ - photos available 30 Sep 2025 £250,000 B 110 1184 sqft £2,272 £211 Semi-D (3 bed)
36, Pennyman Walk, TS11 7AP - photos available 26 Sep 2025 £160,000 B 80 861 sqft £2,000 £185 Semi-D (3 bed)