FYI, the majority of homes in Scarborough are now selling for between
£1,770 and £2,690 per square metre
(£164 and £249 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Scarborough YO12 5 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27, Stepney Avenue, YO12 5BW | 24 Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 71 m² 764 sqft | £2,112 £196 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
67, Moor Lane, YO12 5SL
- |
20 Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 61 m² 656 sqft | £3,442 £319 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
|
15, Whin Bank, YO12 5LD
- |
10 Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 129 m² 1388 sqft | £2,248 £208 | Detached (4 bed) | |||
|
95, Throxenby Lane, YO12 5RE
- |
30 Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 123 m² 1323 sqft | £2,601 £241 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
|
23, Red Scar Lane, YO12 5RH
- |
29 Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 106 m² 1140 sqft | £3,301 £306 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
13, Southlands Grove, YO12 5PQ
- |
23 Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 90 m² 968 sqft | £2,888 £268 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
126, Hovingham Drive, YO12 5DT
- |
22 Jan 2026 | £206,000 | 67 m² 721 sqft | £3,074 £285 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
|
5, Coverdale Drive, YO12 5TP
- |
14 Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 81 m² 871 sqft | £2,839 £263 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
| 39, Settrington Road, YO12 5DL | 14 Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 63 m² 678 sqft | £3,015 £280 | Semi-D | |||
|
31, Rockingham Drive, YO12 5PG
- |
09 Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 89 m² 957 sqft | £2,977 £276 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
| 85, St Johns Road, YO12 5ES | 09 Jan 2026 | £102,500 B | 77 m² 828 sqft | £1,331 £123 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
| 3, West Park Terrace, YO12 5BD | 07 Jan 2026 | £280,000 B | Semi-D | |||||
| 63, Pinewood Drive, YO12 5JP | 19 Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 135 m² 1453 sqft | £2,037 £189 | Detached (4 bed) | |||
| Flat 1 2, Westover Road, YO12 5AA | 18 Dec 2025 | £110,000 | Flat | |||||
| 139, Moor Lane, YO12 5SW | 15 Dec 2025 | £217,000 | 99 m² 1065 sqft | £2,191 £203 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
111, Scalby Road, YO12 5QL
- |
12 Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 170 m² 1829 sqft | £1,794 £166 | Semi-D (6 bed) | |||