21, Coniston Close, CV21 1LE
21 Coniston Close is a 80 m² terraced home in Rugby. It sold for £100,000 in Jun 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2004 £100,000 15.0% 13.1% Jan 2000 £54,000 10.7% 9.6% Nov 1998 £47,950 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Jun 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,638 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2004 £100,000 £1,250 £211,038 £2,638 Jan 2000 £54,000 £675 £223,256 £2,791 Nov 1998 £47,950 £599 £228,576 £2,857 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,540 per square metre (£250 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Coniston Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Coniston Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: