Property data
Sale history
£140,000 on Aug 2004
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,609 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Aug 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,809 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2004 £140,000 £1,609 £331,395 £3,809

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,395. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 366 Milwards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2013) for 366 Milwards.

Photos for 366 Milwards
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.