Property data
Sale history
£288,000 on Dec 2004 (est. today's value: £536,062)
Internal area
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,215 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Dec 2004. For context, homes in Castle Cary are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,920 per square metre (£250 and £364 per square foot) . See the analysis of Castle Cary BA7-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 25, Florida Fields using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
438 square metres (4,715 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 25 Florida Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2010) of 25 Florida Fields.

Photos for 25 Florida Fields
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.

Summary:
14 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990