18, Shefford Crescent, WN3 6LF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £111,000 Oct 2004 34.1% 32.2% £193,509 £56,525 Jul 2002 7.4% 5.9% £161,543 £46,950 Nov 1999 na na £186,709 - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,608 per sqm (£149 per sqft) in Oct 2004. For context, homes in Wigan are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,910 per square metre (£200 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wigan WN3-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £149,000 and £201,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Wigan). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.