14, Huntington Court, CV35 9RF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £230,000 Nov 2004 14.5% 13.0% £431,630 £164,995 Jun 2002 na na £349,125 - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,804 per sqm (£261 per sqft) in Nov 2004. For context, homes in Wellesbourne are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,270 per square metre (£314 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wellesbourne CV35-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £277,000 and £350,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Wellesbourne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- WK401562
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 14 Huntington Court, Wellesbourne
- Owner
-
SURFSAFE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03824780)
Proprietor address: 59 Booterstown Avenue, Blackrock, Co. Dublin, Ireland, 11-12 Queen Square, Bristol BS1 4NT
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Jan 2005
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Huntington Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Huntington Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2004 03/03714/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 14 Huntington Court Lowes Lane Wellesbourne Warwick
- Description:
- Installation of of 2 x roof lights to front and 2 x roof lights to rear
- Planning ref:
- October 2003 02/03411/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Huntington Court Lowes Lane Wellesbourne Warwick
- Description:
- Demolition of the existing temporary and permanent stands, hospitality facilities and other buildings/enclosures at the Vauxhall End of the Ground, and replacement with one modern Stand with 5 levels and one main curved roof and including an open air 'hospitality terrace' on the 5th level and a landscaped screen running around the public facade of the Stand, and containing spectator seating, banqueting, hospitality, conferencing and exhibition space with associated services including bars, offices, kitchens, media centre, education centre and shared community floorspace, resulting in an increase in ground capacity from 19,000 to 23,000.