382, Milwards, CM19 4SP
382 Milwards is a 89 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £136,000 in Jul 2005.
- Sale history
-
£136,000 on Jul 2005
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,528 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Jul 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,412 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2005 £136,000 £1,528 £303,626 £3,412 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,626. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- EX880738
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Airspace, 382 Milwards, Harlow
- Owner
-
TGHC LTD
(Company reference number: 07582663)
Proprietor address: Orchard House, Westerhill Road, Coxheath, Maidstone, Kent ME17 4DH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Jul 2012
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 382 Milwards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 382 Milwards.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.