6, Keepers Close, B18 5SN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£173,950 on Sep 2005 (est. today's value: £280,123)
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,327 per sqm (£123 per sqft) in Sep 2005. For context, homes in Hockley are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,680 per square metre (£163 and £248 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hockley B18-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £231,000 and £351,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Hockley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Keepers Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2010) of 6 Keepers Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: