3, Gunstock Close, B74 2DL
3 Gunstock Close is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £174,000 in Nov 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2005 £174,000 15.1% 13.3% Aug 2001 £95,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,521 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Nov 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,768 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2005 £174,000 £2,522 £328,998 £4,768 Aug 2001 £95,000 £1,377 £312,736 £4,532 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,998. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,090 and £4,410 per square metre (£287 and £409 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.