11, Lockwood Square, SE16 2HS
11 Lockwood Square is a 96 m² flat in Surrey Quays. It sold for £210,000 in Mar 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2005 £210,000 80.2% 76.0% Nov 2004 £179,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Lockwood Square.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,187 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Mar 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,581 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2005 £210,000 £2,188 £439,790 £4,581 Nov 2004 £179,000 £1,865 £374,985 £3,906 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £439,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Surrey Quays are now selling for between £5,200 and £7,080 per square metre (£483 and £657 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £499,000 and £680,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- TGL53318
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 11 Lockwood Square, London
- Owner
-
SOUTHWARK REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 08596350)
Proprietor address: 89 New Bond Street, London W1S 1DA
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Sep 2013
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Lockwood Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Lockwood Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 23 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area