1, Heanton Lea, EX31 4BX
1 Heanton Lea is a 43 m² terraced home in Bratton Fleming. It sold for £49,500 in Jul 1998.
- Sale history
-
£49,500 on Jul 1998
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,151 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Jul 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,309 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1998 £49,500 £1,151 £185,308 £4,309 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,308. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bratton Fleming are now selling for between £2,810 and £4,050 per square metre (£261 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Heanton Lea. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Heanton Lea.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.