111, Quinton Lane, B32 2TT
111 Quinton Lane is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £180,000 in Jan 2005.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Jan 2005
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,914 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Jan 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,972 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2005 £180,000 £1,915 £373,377 £3,972 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,377. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,480 per square metre (£232 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Quinton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2018. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Quinton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2012 2012/07803/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 111 Quinton Lane Quinton Birmingha
- Description:
- Erection of first floor side extension
- Summary:
- 01 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.