Property data
Sale history
£120,000 on Jun 2005 (est. today's value: £209,204)
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,621 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in Jun 2005. For context, homes in Lea are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,570 per square metre (£148 and £238 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lea DN21-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £118,000 and £190,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Lea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Anderson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/08/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Anderson Way.

Photos for 16 Anderson Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.