Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2005 £125,000 13.3% 11.5%
Oct 1996 £42,500 na na
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,315 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Jun 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,927 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2005 £125,000 £1,316 £278,045 £2,927
Oct 1996 £42,500 £447 £262,309 £2,761

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,045. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 346 Milwards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 346 Milwards.

Photos for 346 Milwards
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments: