18, Calcaria Crescent, LS24 9LN
18 Calcaria Crescent is a 109 m² detached home in Church Fenton. It sold for £215,000 in Oct 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2005 £215,000 14.9% 13.1% Jun 2002 £135,000 na na - Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,972 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Oct 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,668 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2005 £215,000 £1,972 £399,758 £3,668 Jun 2002 £135,000 £1,239 £388,378 £3,563 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,758. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 448 square metres (4,822 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.