318, Milwards, CM19 4SW
318 Milwards is a 92 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £137,500 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2005 £137,500 13.1% 11.3% Jun 2000 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 318, Milwards.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,494 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,337 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £137,500 £1,495 £306,975 £3,337 Jun 2000 £72,000 £783 £298,024 £3,239 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 318 Milwards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/01/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2016) for 318 Milwards.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.