Property data
Sale history
£119,995 on Dec 2006
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,411 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,341 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2006 £119,995 £1,412 £198,955 £2,341

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,955. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upwell are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,000 per square metre (£197 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 The Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 The Croft.

Photos for 37 The Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.

Summary:
12 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: