138, Goodhart Way, BR4 0EZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£344,950 on Dec 2006 (est. today's value: £711,390)
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,850 per sqm (£265 per sqft) in Dec 2006. For context, homes in West Wickham are now selling for between £5,020 and £6,340 per square metre (£466 and £589 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Wickham BR4-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £607,000 and £767,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in West Wickham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.