363, Milwards, CM19 4SW
363 Milwards is a 91 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £136,000 in Feb 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2006 £136,000 6.9% 5.1% Mar 2003 £112,000 13.7% 11.7% Nov 1995 £50,000 na na Nov 1995 £43,650 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,494 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Feb 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,313 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2006 £136,000 £1,495 £301,450 £3,313 Mar 2003 £112,000 £1,231 £302,700 £3,326 Nov 1995 £50,000 £549 £300,188 £3,299 Nov 1995 £43,650 £480 £262,064 £2,880 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,450. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 363 Milwards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 363 Milwards.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: