Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£107,500 Jun 2006 18.1% 16.0% £197,322
£44,550 Mar 2001 5.5% 3.7% £196,996
£33,000 Aug 1995 na na £205,096
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,706 per sqm (£158 per sqft) in Jun 2006. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,120 per square metre (£209 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE3-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £142,000 and £197,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
63 square metres (678 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 33 Mostyn Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Mostyn Street.

Photos for 33 Mostyn Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.