13, Highveer Croft, MK4 3BN
13 Highveer Croft is a 123 m² detached home in Tattenhoe. It sold for £249,995 in Feb 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2006 £249,995 10.4% 8.8% Jul 1999 £128,995 na na - Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,032 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Feb 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,913 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2006 £249,995 £2,032 £481,330 £3,913 Jul 1999 £128,995 £1,049 £412,728 £3,356 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £481,330. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £407,000 and £606,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Highveer Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Highveer Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: