350a, The Green, PR7 5TP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £168,000 Jun 2006 18.8% 16.8% £282,257 £70,000 May 2001 na na £314,450 - Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,030 per sqm (£96 per sqft) in Jun 2006. For context, homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eccleston PR7-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £311,000 and £494,000 (163 m² × typical £/sqm in Eccleston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.