Property data
Sale history
£240,000 on Mar 2006
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,934 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Mar 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,392 per square metre (£687 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2006 £240,000 £3,934 £450,934 £7,392

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,934. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wellesbourne are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,270 per square metre (£314 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for The Coach House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for The Coach House .

Photos for The Coach House
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.