101, Crooks Lane, B80 7QY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£72,000 on Oct 1998 (est. today's value: £355,660)
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £782 per sqm (£73 per sqft) in Oct 1998. For context, homes in Studley are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,900 per square metre (£270 and £362 per square foot) . See the analysis of Studley B80-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £268,000 and £359,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Studley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 101 Crooks Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 101 Crooks Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.