Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2006 £410,000 7.7% 5.7%
Jul 1995 £182,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Thorpe Meadows.

Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
218 square metres (2,347 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,880 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,217 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2006 £410,000 £1,881 £701,215 £3,217
Jul 1995 £182,500 £837 £823,583 £3,778

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 218 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £701,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peterborough are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,330 per square metre (£216 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 218 m², this implies a valuation between £508,000 and £726,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
864 square metres (9,300 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Thorpe Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Thorpe Meadows.

Photos for 35 Thorpe Meadows
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
218 sqm (2,347 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 225 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.