28, Watkins Drive, M25 0DS
28 Watkins Drive is a 95 m² detached home in Prestwich. It sold for £243,000 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
£243,000 on Nov 2006
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,557 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,974 per square metre (£462 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £243,000 £2,558 £472,524 £4,974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £472,524. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestwich are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,590 per square metre (£258 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Watkins Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Watkins Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.