35, Went Road, LE4 3BL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £180,000 Dec 2006 14.2% 12.1% £365,925 £81,000 Dec 2000 na na £435,126 - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,608 per sqm (£242 per sqft) in Dec 2006. For context, homes in Birstall are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,730 per square metre (£275 and £346 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birstall LE4-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £205,000 and £257,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Birstall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2006 P/06/0650/2
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 35 Went Road Birstall Leicestershire
- Description:
- Erection of single storey extension to side of dwelling
- Planning ref:
- November 2002 P/02/2648/2
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 35 Went Road, Birstall, Leicester, Leicestershire,
- Description:
- Site for the erection of 1 detached bungalow.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.