199a, The Green, PR7 5SX
199a The Green is a 219 m² detached home in Eccleston. It sold for £125,000 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jul 2007 £125,000 Leasehold -0.2% -1.9% Feb 1998 £127,000 Freehold 10.7% 9.0% Nov 1996 £111,000 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 199a, The Green.
- Internal area
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £570 per square metre (£53 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £838 per square metre (£78 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £125,000 £571 £183,451 £838 Feb 1998 £127,000 £580 £513,822 £2,346 Nov 1996 £111,000 £507 £471,309 £2,152 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 219 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,451. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 219 m², this implies a valuation between £418,000 and £664,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 199a The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2013. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 199a The Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 219 sqm (2,357 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.