21, Thurstans, CM19 4RS
21 Thurstans is a 172 m² detached home in Harlow. It sold for £385,000 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Jun 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Thurstans.
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,238 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,937 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £385,000 £2,238 £677,145 £3,937 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £677,145. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £580,000 and £788,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 481 square metres (5,177 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Thurstans. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Thurstans.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2007 HW/PL/07/00350
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Thurstons Harlow Esse
- Description:
- Two Storey Side Extension to Create Ground Floor Lounge And First Floor Bedroom With en-suite.
- Summary:
- 03 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.