37, Holme Drive, LN2 2QL
37 Holme Drive is a 119 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £244,950 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2007 £244,950 27.1% 24.8% Sep 2001 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,381 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £244,950 £2,058 £402,329 £3,381 Sep 2001 £60,000 £504 £199,931 £1,680 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £402,329. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 679 square metres (7,309 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Holme Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Holme Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2002 M02/P/0548
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 37, Holme Drive, Sudbrooke, Lincoln, Lincolnshire,
- Description:
- PLANNING APPLICATION TO ERECT DETACHED GARAGE.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.