16, Coniston Close, CV21 1LG
16 Coniston Close is a 79 m² terraced home in Rugby. It sold for £117,500 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
£117,500 on Mar 2007
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,487 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,611 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £117,500 £1,487 £206,268 £2,611 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,268. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,540 per square metre (£250 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 125 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.