31, Clover Road, GU2 8EY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£208,000 on Jun 2007 (est. today's value: £381,372)
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,666 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in Jun 2007. For context, homes in Guildford are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,350 per square metre (£394 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Guildford GU2-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £332,000 and £417,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Guildford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Clover Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Clover Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.