192, Rundells, CM18 7HG
192 Rundells is a 74 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £161,750 in Dec 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2007 £161,750 18.8% 16.3% Mar 2003 £71,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,185 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Dec 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,239 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2007 £161,750 £2,186 £313,697 £4,239 Mar 2003 £71,000 £959 £187,760 £2,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,280 per square metre (£313 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 192 Rundells. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 192 Rundells.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.