31, Joyners Field, CM18 7PX
31 Joyners Field is a 77 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £137,000 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
£137,000 on Aug 2007
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,779 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,515 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £137,000 £1,779 £270,640 £3,515 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,640. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,280 per square metre (£313 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Joyners Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2018. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2018) for 31 Joyners Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: