50, Cadogan Drive, WN3 6JH
50 Cadogan Drive is a 58 m² detached home in Wigan. It sold for £148,000 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2007 £148,000 14.0% 11.5% Jul 2003 £89,995 52.7% 51.2% Sep 2002 £64,000 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,551 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,006 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £148,000 £2,552 £232,376 £4,006 Jul 2003 £89,995 £1,552 £201,130 £3,468 Sep 2002 £64,000 £1,103 £173,126 £2,985 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,376. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wigan are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,910 per square metre (£200 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Cadogan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Cadogan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: