37, The Parade, CF43 4SU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £67,500 Jun 2007 13.9% 11.9% £98,484 £25,000 Nov 1999 na na £103,852 - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £767 per sqm (£71 per sqft) in Jun 2007. For context, homes in Maerdy are now selling for between £910 and £1,410 per square metre (£84 and £130 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maerdy CF43-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £80,000 and £124,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Maerdy). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 The Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2022) of 37 The Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.