57, Bury Lane, PR6 8SB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £156,000 Mar 2008 1.2% -1.2% £237,260 £151,000 Jun 2005 25.7% 23.8% £248,510 £40,000 Aug 1999 na na £161,126 - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,380 per sqm (£128 per sqft) in Mar 2008. For context, homes in Brinscall are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,340 per square metre (£214 and £310 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brinscall PR6-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £261,000 and £377,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Brinscall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Bury Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 57 Bury Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whin, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.