166, The Green, PR7 5SB
166 The Green is a 66 m² terraced home in Eccleston. It sold for £118,000 in Sep 2008.
- Sale history
-
£118,000 on Sep 2008
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,787 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Sep 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,863 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2008 £118,000 £1,788 £188,983 £2,863 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,983. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 166 The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2019) for 166 The Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.