4, Lysander Court, GL3 2TS
4 Lysander Court is a 58 m² terraced home in Churchdown. It sold for £112,000 in Dec 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2008 £112,000 -2.8% -5.5% Jan 2005 £125,000 16.4% 14.6% Aug 2000 £64,000 12.3% 10.6% Apr 1997 £43,250 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,931 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Dec 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,558 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2008 £112,000 £1,931 £206,378 £3,558 Jan 2005 £125,000 £2,155 £232,017 £4,000 Aug 2000 £64,000 £1,103 £225,728 £3,892 Apr 1997 £43,250 £746 £230,016 £3,966 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,378. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Lysander Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Lysander Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: