16, Lysander Court, GL3 2TS
16 Lysander Court is a 56 m² terraced home in Churchdown. It sold for £213,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £213,000 4.5% 1.8% Sep 2001 £75,500 10.9% 9.0% Jun 1996 £44,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Lysander Court.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,803 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,878 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £213,000 £3,804 £217,160 £3,878 Sep 2001 £75,500 £1,348 £233,843 £4,176 Jun 1996 £44,000 £786 £238,517 £4,259 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,160. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Lysander Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/11/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Lysander Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: